HubZone Small Business Set-Aside for Lock Shaft Assembly Procurement
THIS IS A HUBZONE SET-ASIDE AND ONLY OFFERS FROM HUBZONE MANUFACTURERS OR HUBZONE DEALERS FURNISHING A SMALL BUSINESS MANUFACTURER’S PRODUCT WILL BE CONSIDERED. 01F | LGM-30 | SHAFT ASSEMBLY, LOCK NSN: 1440-007576074, IQC PR: 1000217855, ITEM: SHAFT ASSEMBLY, LOCK THIS PART IS MANUFACTURED IN ACCORDANCE WITH: IAW BASIC…
Source ID: 6886443c1a2a4593933ad62b875c57e2
Scope overview
THIS IS A HUBZONE SET-ASIDE AND ONLY OFFERS FROM HUBZONE MANUFACTURERS OR HUBZONE DEALERS FURNISHING A SMALL BUSINESS MANUFACTURER’S PRODUCT WILL BE CONSIDERED.
01F | LGM-30 | SHAFT ASSEMBLY, LOCK NSN: 1440-007576074, IQC PR: 1000217855, ITEM: SHAFT ASSEMBLY, LOCK THIS PART IS MANUFACTURED IN ACCORDANCE WITH: IAW BASIC DRAWING NR 81205 29-31419 REVISION NR DTD 01/01/1939 PART PIECE NUMBER: THE SOLICITATION WILL BE ISSUED AS TOTAL SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE. THIS PROCUREMENT IS FOR AN INDEFINITE QUANTITY CONTRACT (IQC) FOR A BASE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS WITH ZERO (0) OPTIONS.
THE ESTIMATED ANNUAL QUANTITY IS 120 EACH. GOVERNMENT FIRST ARTICLE TESTING IS REQUIRED. DELIVERY OF THE FIRST ARTICLE WILL BE 300 DAYS AFTER RECEIPT OF ORDER (DARO). GOVERNMENT APPROVAL/DISAPPROVAL WILL BE 180 DAYS AFTER RECEIPT OF FIRST ARTICLE. THE DELIVERY OF THE PRODUCTION UNITS WILL BE 300 DAYS AFTER GOVERNMENT APPROVAL. FOB IS AT ORIGIN.
FIRST ARTICLE TERMS: INSPECTION AT ORIGIN, ACCEPTANCE AT DESTINATION, FOB DESTINATION. PRODUCTION UNIT TERMS: INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE AT ORIGIN. THIS ITEM CITED REQUIRES DATA WHICH IS RESTRICTED TO CONTRACTORS CERTIFIED BY DOD TO ACCESS UNCLASSIFIED DATA PER DOD 5220.22M. CERTIFICATION IS OBTAINED BY SUBMITTING DD FORM 2345, MILITARY CRITICAL TECHNICAL DATA AGREEMENT, TO THE DEFENSE LOGISTICS INFORMATION SERVICES.
A COPY OF THE SOLICITATION WILL BE AVAILABLE VIA THE DLA INTERNET BID BOARD SYSTEM (DIBBS) AT HTTPS://WWW.DIBBS.BSM.DLA.MIL/RFP ON THE ISSUE DATE CITED IN THE SOLICITATION. FROM THE DIBBS HOMEPAGE, SELECT “REQUESTS FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) / INVITATION FOR BID (IFB)” FROM THE MENU UNDER THE TAB “SOLICITATIONS.” THEN SEARCH FOR AND CHOOSE THE RFP YOU WISH TO DOWNLOAD. SOLICITATIONS ARE IN PORTABLE DOCUMENT FORMAT (PDF).
TO DOWNLOAD AND VIEW THESE DOCUMENTS YOU WILL NEED THE LATEST VERSION OF ADOBE ACROBAT READER. THIS SOFTWARE IS AVAILABLE FREE AT HTTP://WWW.ADOBE.COM. A PAPER COPY OF THE SOLICITATION WILL NOT BE AVAILABLE TO REQUESTORS. THE SOLICITATION WILL BE ISSUED ON OR ABOUT FEBRUARY 09, 2026.
Buyer & contacts
Tags & Signals