Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Engine Block Assembly Procurement for Defense Ministry

Proposed procurement for NSN 2815013308069 ENGINE BLOCK ASSEMB: Line 0001 Qty 5 UI EA Deliver To: MINISTRY OF DEFENSE AND AVIATION By: 0005 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 15434 3968733; 15434 396873300. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation…

Source ID: e98ce455652b4fd1b2d75bde2b484721

Scope overview

Proposed procurement for NSN 2815013308069 ENGINE BLOCK ASSEMB: Line 0001 Qty 5 UI EA Deliver To: MINISTRY OF DEFENSE AND AVIATION By: 0005 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 15434 3968733; 15434 396873300. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available.

All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateFeb 16, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 27, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA LAND.DLA LAND COLUMBUS.DLA LAND AND MARITIME
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityCOLUMBUS

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameQuestions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box.
EmailDibbsBSM@dla.mil
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA LAND.DLA LAND COLUMBUS.DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Tags & Signals

engine block assemblydefense procurementrequest for quotationapproved supplierselectronic submissionmilitary componentsNSN 2815013308069aviation parts
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.