Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Healthcare Workforce Training Services Contract Awarded

S16 - Services pédagogiques et formation — Perfectionnement de la main-d'œuvre - secteur des soins de santé (86101806) Buyer: Centre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Estrie - Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Sherbrooke - CHUS Suppliers: JEVI Centre de prévention du suicide - Estrie Award am…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20112299

Estimated value

CA$250,540

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S16 - Services pédagogiques et formation — Perfectionnement de la main-d'œuvre - secteur des soins de santé (86101806) Buyer: Centre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Estrie - Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Sherbrooke - CHUS Suppliers: JEVI Centre de prévention du suicide - Estrie Award amount: 250540.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article13 - Paragraphe 2°: Un seul contractant est possible en raison d’une garantie, d’un droit de propriété, d’un droit exclusif, etc.; Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-03T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 3, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$250,540
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Estrie - Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Sherbrooke - CHUS
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Estrie - Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Sherbrooke - CHUS

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

JEVI Centre de prévention du suicide - Estrie

Tags & Signals

healthcare trainingworkforce developmentnon-competitive contractservices procurementprofessional developmenthealthcare sector