Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Military Pump Impeller Procurement Request for Quotation

Proposed procurement for NSN 4320011622828 IMPELLER,PUMP,CENTR: Line 0001 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0168 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 83130 3-0042-01; 83130 NF13018-14.75IN. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitatio…

Source ID: f97760301db64dad99a50a8838f430b3

Scope overview

Proposed procurement for NSN 4320011622828 IMPELLER,PUMP,CENTR: Line 0001 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0168 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 83130 3-0042-01; 83130 NF13018-14.75IN. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available.

All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Statusopen
CategorySecurity & Defense
CountryUnited States
Publish dateDec 11, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 22, 2025
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA MARITIME.DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS.DLA LAND AND MARITIME
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityCOLUMBUS

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameQuestions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box.
EmailDibbsBSM@dla.mil
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA MARITIME.DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS.DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Tags & Signals

pump impellermilitary procurementdefense logisticsRFQcentrifugal pumpNSN 4320011622828electronic submissionDLA distribution