Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Sole Source Procurement Notice for NSN 1H-4820-011457872-X3 Components

NSN 1H-4820-011457872-X3, TDP VER 004, QTY 47 EA, DELIVER TO W25G1U, W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION, NEW CUMBERLAND, PA 17070-5002, ISSUE TO MAROTTA CONTROLS INC, MONTVILLE, NJ 07045-0427. This notice of intent is not a request for competitive quotes and the proposed/contract action is for supplies or services for which the Gov…

Source ID: d3bd7f1e06014bd88b61f9ddc16b00ed

Scope overview

NSN 1H-4820-011457872-X3, TDP VER 004, QTY 47 EA, DELIVER TO W25G1U, W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION, NEW CUMBERLAND, PA 17070-5002, ISSUE TO MAROTTA CONTROLS INC, MONTVILLE, NJ 07045-0427. This notice of intent is not a request for competitive quotes and the proposed/contract action is for supplies or services for which the Government intends to negotiate with only one sourece.

Interested persons may identify their interest and capability to respond to the requirement or submit quotes. Quotes received prior to the award date will be considered by the Government.A determination by the Government not to compete this proposed contract based upon responses to this notice is solely within the discretion of the government.

Information received will normally be considered solely for the purpose of determining whether to conduct a competitive procurement. The rights to use the data needed to purchase/repair this part from additional source(s) are not owned by the Government and cannot be purchased, developed, or otherwise obtained. It is uneconomical to reverse engineer this part.

Statusopen
CountryUnited States
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 25, 2025
Estimated value
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSUP.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT.NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityMECHANICSBURG

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameBRIANNA WALKER, N9432.11, PHONE (564)226-3029, EMAIL BRIANNA.L.WALKER3.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL
EmailBRIANNA.L.WALKER3.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSUP.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT.NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

Tags & Signals

sole source procurementNSN 1H-4820-011457872-X3Marotta Controls Incnon-competitive contractproprietary data rightsgovernment contractingDLA distributionreverse engineering uneconomical
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.