Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Road Intersection Improvement Project at Waiuku and Stuart Roads

*Please note this RFx ID is replacing the previously published RFx ID: 20554150, for the exact same project. The Closing Date has changed to 28/01/2019. This Request for Tender (RFT) is an invitation to Panel Two members of the Physical Works Panels, to submit a tender for the Road Improvements Project � Waiuku Road �…

Source ID: NZ-GETS-20583161

Estimated value

NZ$449,394

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

*Please note this RFx ID is replacing the previously published RFx ID: 20554150, for the exact same project. The Closing Date has changed to 28/01/2019. This Request for Tender (RFT) is an invitation to Panel Two members of the Physical Works Panels, to submit a tender for the Road Improvements Project � Waiuku Road � Stuart Road Intersection Right Turn Bay.

This is a single-stage procurement process and will be evaluated using the lowest price conforming method (LPC). This Request for Tender (RFT) is to seek a suitably qualified contractor to undertake road carriageway construction works of a four legged intersection. The proposed road improvement section is located at the existing intersection of Waiuku Road � Stuart Road � Foy Road.

Works include earthworks, pavement works, drainage and stormwater construction, line-marking, etc. The contractor shall co-ordinate as required with the streetlighting contractor.

Utilise the following link, to review the standard RFT terms & conditions, evaluation process, general role descriptions, establishment plans and guidance notes: https://auth.at.govt.nz/staging/physical-work-supplier-panel-tender-information/

Statusawarded
CategoryOther
CountryNew Zealand
Publish dateJan 7, 2019
Submission deadlineJan 30, 2019
Estimated valueNZ$449,394
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourcenz-gets-awards
BuyerAuckland Transport
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailphysicalworks@at.govt.nz
OrganizationAuckland Transport

Tags & Signals

road constructionintersection improvementearthworkspavement worksdrainage systemsstormwater constructionline-markingtransport infrastructure