Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Intersection Safety Improvement Works Tender for Sale and Wellesley Streets

This Request for Tender (RFT) is an invitation to Panel Two members of the Physical Works Panels, to submit a tender for the Sale Street & Wellesley Street intersection improvements project. This is a single-stage procurement process and will be evaluated using the lowest price conforming method (LPC). This Request for…

Source ID: NZ-GETS-22723344

Estimated value

NZ$513,570

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

This Request for Tender (RFT) is an invitation to Panel Two members of the Physical Works Panels, to submit a tender for the Sale Street & Wellesley Street intersection improvements project. This is a single-stage procurement process and will be evaluated using the lowest price conforming method (LPC).

This Request for Tender (RFT) is to seek a suitably qualified contractor to undertake the safety improvement works for the site mentioned above.

The work activities include but are not limited to the following items: � Contract management, including the management of traffic, health and safety, environment and quality � Utility services liaison � Survey and set-out works � Site clearance, earthworks and site preparation � Sawcutting � Excavation � Tree and vegetation pruning � Kerb build out � Asphalt surfacing construction � Road marking and symbols � Footpath construction � Kerb and channel construction � Pram crossing construction � Traffic signal construction � Street drainage facility construction � Pavement marking and signage installation / removal � Submission of RAMM data and As-Built drawings Utilise the following link, to review the standard RFT terms & conditions, evaluation process, general role descriptions, establishment plans and guidance notes: https://auth.at.govt.nz/staging/physical-work-supplier-panel-tender-information/

Statusawarded
CategoryOther
CountryNew Zealand
Publish dateMay 25, 2020
Submission deadlineJun 22, 2020
Estimated valueNZ$513,570
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourcenz-gets-awards
BuyerAuckland Transport
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailphysicalworks@at.govt.nz
OrganizationAuckland Transport

Tags & Signals

intersection safety improvementsroad constructiontraffic signal installationasphalt surfacingfootpath constructiondrainage worksphysical works panellowest price conforming