Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Industrial Equipment and Heavy Construction Machinery Procurement

G18 - Équipement industriel — Équipement de construction lourde (22100000) Buyer: Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics) Suppliers: Locaflex Lévesque inc. Award amount: 26880.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invi…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114954

Estimated value

CA$26,880

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G18 - Équipement industriel — Équipement de construction lourde (22100000) Buyer: Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics) Suppliers: Locaflex Lévesque inc. Award amount: 26880.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-23T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$26,880
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMinistère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics)
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Locaflex Lévesque inc.

Tags & Signals

industrial equipmentheavy construction machinerytransport ministryinvitation tenderpublic procurementequipment contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.