Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Animal Carcass Removal Services Contract Awarded by Transportation Ministry

S14 - Services publics — Élimination des cadavres d’animaux (76121604) Buyer: Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics) Suppliers: Remorquage, provincial Jacques D'Anjou inc. Award amount: 62991.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114955

Estimated value

CA$62,991

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S14 - Services publics — Élimination des cadavres d’animaux (76121604) Buyer: Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics) Suppliers: Remorquage, provincial Jacques D'Anjou inc. Award amount: 62991.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-07T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$62,991
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMinistère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics)
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Remorquageprovincial Jacques D'Anjou inc.

Tags & Signals

animal carcass removalpublic services contracttransportation ministryinvitation tenderwaste management servicesgovernment procurement