Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Government Procurement of Mechanical and Electrical Tools for Transportation Ministry

G19 - Machinerie et outils — Outil mécanique ou électrique (27112700) Buyer: Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics) Suppliers: HOSKIN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED Award amount: 28752.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contr…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20117967

Estimated value

CA$28,752

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G19 - Machinerie et outils — Outil mécanique ou électrique (27112700) Buyer: Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics) Suppliers: HOSKIN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED Award amount: 28752.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public.

Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-20T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$28,752
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMinistère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics)
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction de l'administration des appels d'offres publics)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

HOSKIN SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Tags & Signals

mechanical toolselectrical toolsgovernment procurementnon-competitive contracttransportation ministrymachinery equipmentpublic sector purchasingbelow threshold award
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.