Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

New York City Pavement Markings Refurbishment Project Solicitation

The New York City Department of Transportation, Transportation Planning and Management Division cordially invites your company to submit bids for the following contract: EPIN: 84125B0011 Refurbishment of Pavement Markings for All Boroughs in the City of New York (Specifications) available for download free of charge st…

Source ID: us-nyc-city-record-procurement-transportation-20250804034

Scope overview

The New York City Department of Transportation, Transportation Planning and Management Division cordially invites your company to submit bids for the following contract: EPIN: 84125B0011 Refurbishment of Pavement Markings for All Boroughs in the City of New York (Specifications) available for download free of charge starting 8/18/2025. This RFX is released through PASSPort, New York City s online procurement portal.

Responses to this RFP/RFx must be submitted via PASSPort. To access the RFP/RFx, vendors should visit the PASSPort Public Portal. To reach the Public Portal, visit the following site: https://www.nyc.gov/site/mocs/passport/about-passport.page then click on the rectangle captioned Procurement Navigator, whereupon you will arrive at the Portal.

To quickly locate the RFP/RFx, insert the following EPIN, 84125B0011, into the Keyword search field, then click search. To respond to the RFP/RFx, vendors must create an account within the PASSPort system if they have not already done so. A Pre-Bid Conference via Zoom is scheduled for September 5, 2025, at 11:00 AM.

Those who wish to attend the pre-bid meeting must email the authorized agency contact for a link no later than September 4, 2025 by 4:00 PM. The deadline for the submission of questions via email is September 11, 2025, by 4:00 PM to the authorized agency contact person.

This procurement is subject to participation goals for Minority and Women-owned Business Enterprises (MWBEs) as required by Section 6-129 of the New York Administrative Code. The M/WBE goal for this project is 30%.

Any inquiries concerning this IFB should be directed by email, under the subject line EPIN: 84125B0011 Refurbishment of Pavement Markings for All Boroughs in the City of New York to the email address of the Authorized Agency Contact, Shaneza Shinath, at sshinath@dot.nyc.gov or through the PASSPort communication function. Responses to this IFB must be submitted via PASSPort.

All Bids must be received via Passport before the Bid Due Date, September 24, 2025, no later than 11:00 AM. No In Person viewing of bid opening will be permitted. You will find the Zoom link in Passport with full details. Virtual Bid Opening will be conducted via Zoom Webinar on September 24, 2025, at 11:30 AM.

Zoom Link: https://zoom.us/j/91213110746?pwd=LUi0jrLygkV8NKjmBXbqNVuX6Jl3mD.1 Passcode:217201 Phone one-tap: +16465189805,,91213110746# US (New York) +19292056099,,91213110746# US (New York) Join via audio: +1 646 518 9805 US (New York) +1 929 205 6099 US (New York) Webinar ID: 912 1311 0746 International numbers available: https://zoom.us/u/aVBdxwCnE Agency: Transportation Status: Solicitation

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryUnited States
Publish dateAug 18, 2025
Submission deadlineSep 25, 2025
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-nyc-city-record-procurement-transportation
BuyerTransportation
Buyer websitehttps://data.cityofnewyork.us/
CityNew York

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationTransportation

Tags & Signals

pavement markingsroad refurbishmenttransportation infrastructureNew York Citypublic procurementM/WBE goalsPASSPort systembid submission