UNOPS Accessibility Renovation Works at UN House in Praia, Cabo Verde
Reference: RFQ/2026/25390-001/001 Description: UNOPS invites qualified construction companies to provide quotations for accessibility renovation works at the UN House in Praia, Cabo Verde. The scope of work includes the construction of access ramps, renovation of accessible sanitary facilities, and parking area adjustm…
Source ID: UNGM-290666
Scope overview
Reference: RFQ/2026/25390-001/001 Description: UNOPS invites qualified construction companies to provide quotations for accessibility renovation works at the UN House in Praia, Cabo Verde. The scope of work includes the construction of access ramps, renovation of accessible sanitary facilities, and parking area adjustments to ensure universal accessibility standards.
Important Dates: Pre-bid Meeting: 12 February 2026 at 09:00 AM (Local Praia Time). Recommended Site Visit: 13 February 2026 at 02:00 PM (Local Praia Time) at UN House. Deadline for Clarifications: 16 February 2026. Deadline for Quotations: 19 February 2026 at 11:59 PM (Local Praia Time). Submission & Registration Details: Submission Method: This process is conducted offline .
Quotations must be submitted via secure email to achats.camco@unops.org . UNGM Registration: All bidders must be registered in the United Nations Global Marketplace (UNGM). While you may access documents and bid without prior registration, Registration at the Basic Level is a mandatory requirement to be eligible for a contract award.
// Descrição: O UNOPS convida empresas de construção qualificadas a apresentarem cotações para obras de renovação de acessibilidade na UN House na Praia, Cabo Verde. O âmbito dos trabalhos inclui a construção de rampas de acesso, renovação de instalações sanitárias acessíveis e ajustes na área de estacionamento para garantir o cumprimento dos padrões de acessibilidade universal.
Datas Importantes: Reunião de Esclarecimento (Pre-bid): 12 de fevereiro de 2026, às 09:00 (Hora Local da Praia). Visita ao Local Recomendada: 13 de fevereiro de 2026, às 14:00 (Hora Local da Praia) na UN House. Prazo Final para Esclarecimentos: 16 de fevereiro de 2026. Prazo Final para Entrega de Cotações: 19 de fevereiro de 2026, às 23:59 (Hora Local da Praia).
Detalhes de Submissão e Registo: Método de Submissão: Este processo é realizado de forma offline . As cotações devem ser submetidas através de e-mail seguro para: achats.camco@unops.org . Registo no UNGM: Todos os licitantes devem estar registados no United Nations Global Marketplace (UNGM).
Embora seja possível aceder aos documentos e apresentar uma proposta sem registo prévio, o Registo no Nível Básico é um requisito obrigatório para que uma empresa seja elegível para a adjudicação de um contrato.
Buyer & contacts
Tags & Signals