Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

University Purchases Motion Analysis System for Research

G13 - Produits finis — Système d'analyse du mouvement (49211819) Buyer: Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières Suppliers: NaturalPoint Inc. - OptiTrack Award amount: 99740.99 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-09T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20113689

Estimated value

CA$99,741

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G13 - Produits finis — Système d'analyse du mouvement (49211819) Buyer: Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières Suppliers: NaturalPoint Inc. - OptiTrack Award amount: 99740.99 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-09T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$99,741
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerUniversité du Québec à Trois-Rivières
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversité du Québec à Trois-Rivières

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

NaturalPoint Inc. - OptiTrack

Tags & Signals

motion analysis systemresearch equipmentuniversity procurementOptiTrackinvitation-based tenderscientific instrumentationmovement trackinghigher education
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.