Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Supply Contract for Hemodialysis Equipment and Accessories

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Plateaux ou accessoires pour hémodialyse (42161634) Buyer: CISSS de Chaudière-Appalaches Suppliers: EMBALLAGES PAMA &CIE INC. Award amount: 31827.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inféri…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20115122

Estimated value

CA$31,827

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Plateaux ou accessoires pour hémodialyse (42161634) Buyer: CISSS de Chaudière-Appalaches Suppliers: EMBALLAGES PAMA &CIE INC. Award amount: 31827.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-09T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 24, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$31,827
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCISSS de Chaudière-Appalaches
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCISSS de Chaudière-Appalaches

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

EMBALLAGES PAMA &CIE INC.

Tags & Signals

hemodialysis equipmentmedical suppliesnon-competitive contracthealthcare procurementmedical accessoriessupply contract