Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Equipment Procurement for Hysteroscopes in Montreal Healthcare Center

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Hystéroscopes (42296321) Buyer: CIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: Hologic Canada ULC Award amount: 32765.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20121127

Estimated value

CA$32,765

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Hystéroscopes (42296321) Buyer: CIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: Hologic Canada ULC Award amount: 32765.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-12T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 13, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$32,765
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCIUSSS du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Hologic Canada ULC

Tags & Signals

medical equipmenthysteroscopeshealthcare procurementdirect contractmedical devicesMontreal healthcaresupply contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.