Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction Materials Contract Awarded by Montreal-North Borough

G6 - Matériaux de construction — Matériaux et matériel de fabrication (31000000) Buyer: Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement Montréal-Nord. Suppliers: Amrize Canada Inc. Award amount: 75986.26 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complet…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20117987

Estimated value

CA$75,986

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G6 - Matériaux de construction — Matériaux et matériel de fabrication (31000000) Buyer: Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement Montréal-Nord. Suppliers: Amrize Canada Inc. Award amount: 75986.26 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-01-01T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$75,986
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Montréal - Arrondissement Montréal-Nord.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Montréal - Arrondissement Montréal-Nord.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Amrize Canada Inc.

Tags & Signals

construction materialsmanufacturing suppliespublic procurementMontreal-Northdirect agreementmunicipal contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.