Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Fire Safety and Workplace Protection Equipment and Training Supplies

G14 - Équipement de lutte contre l’incendie, de sécurité et de protection — Equipement, fournitures et materiel de formation pour la securite en milieu de travail (46210000) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire des Chic-Chocs Suppliers: DISTRIBUTION INDUSTRIELLE G.C. INC Award amount: 30255.67 CAD Procurement method: Con…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114800

Estimated value

CA$30,256

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G14 - Équipement de lutte contre l’incendie, de sécurité et de protection — Equipement, fournitures et materiel de formation pour la securite en milieu de travail (46210000) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire des Chic-Chocs Suppliers: DISTRIBUTION INDUSTRIELLE G.C.

INC Award amount: 30255.67 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-07T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$30,256
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre de services scolaire des Chic-Chocs
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre de services scolaire des Chic-Chocs

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

DISTRIBUTION INDUSTRIELLE G.C. INC

Tags & Signals

fire safety equipmentworkplace protectiontraining suppliesschool service centersafety gearinvitation tendercontract award
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.