Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Furniture Procurement for Tulattavik Health Center in Ungava

G17 - Ameublement — Mobilier et ameublement (56000000) Buyer: Centre de santé Tulattavik de l'Ungava Suppliers: Iglooapic Construction Award amount: 29819.18 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contr…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20109622

Estimated value

CA$29,819

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G17 - Ameublement — Mobilier et ameublement (56000000) Buyer: Centre de santé Tulattavik de l'Ungava Suppliers: Iglooapic Construction Award amount: 29819.18 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-02T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 8, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$29,819
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre de santé Tulattavik de l'Ungava
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre de santé Tulattavik de l'Ungava

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

furniture procurementhealth centernon-competitive contractpublic procurementfurnishingsUngava regioncompleted contractbelow threshold