Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Diesel Engine Parts Procurement Contract Awarded by Sherbrooke Transport Society

G12 - Moteurs, turbines, composants et accessoires connexes — Moteurs diesel (26101504) Buyer: Société de transport de Sherbrooke Suppliers: THE AFTERMARKET PARTS COMPANY, LLC, CBM N.A. INC., ADF DIESEL MONTRÉAL INC., City View Bus Sales & Service Ltd., GROUPE KENWORTH MONTRÉAL, DIVISION DE PACCAR DU CANADA LTÉE Award…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20117340

Estimated value

CA$13,343

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G12 - Moteurs, turbines, composants et accessoires connexes — Moteurs diesel (26101504) Buyer: Société de transport de Sherbrooke Suppliers: THE AFTERMARKET PARTS COMPANY, LLC, CBM N.A.

INC., ADF DIESEL MONTRÉAL INC., City View Bus Sales & Service Ltd., GROUPE KENWORTH MONTRÉAL, DIVISION DE PACCAR DU CANADA LTÉE Award amount: 13343.01 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un achat mandaté ou d'un regroupement d’organismes Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-17T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 19, 2026
Submission deadlineSep 23, 2025
Estimated valueCA$13,343
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSociété de transport de Sherbrooke
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSociété de transport de Sherbrooke

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

THE AFTERMARKET PARTS COMPANY LLCCBM N.A. INC.ADF DIESEL MONTRÉAL INC.City View Bus Sales & Service Ltd.GROUPE KENWORTH MONTRÉALDIVISION DE PACCAR DU CANADA LTÉE

Tags & Signals

diesel enginestransportation partspublic procurementcontract awardvehicle componentsmandated purchaseSherbrooke transportengine parts