Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

School Board Procures Utility Vehicles and Replacement Parts

G31 - Équipement de transport et pièces de rechange — Camionnettes ou véhicules utilitaires sport (25101507) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire Harricana. Suppliers: NORAUTO NISSAN Award amount: 72995.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20121745

Estimated value

CA$72,995

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G31 - Équipement de transport et pièces de rechange — Camionnettes ou véhicules utilitaires sport (25101507) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire Harricana. Suppliers: NORAUTO NISSAN Award amount: 72995.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-02T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 5, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$72,995
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre de services scolaire Harricana.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre de services scolaire Harricana.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

NORAUTO NISSAN

Tags & Signals

utility vehiclestransport equipmentreplacement partsschool board procurementinvitation tendervehicle acquisitionpublic sector vehicleseducational transport
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.