Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Household Floor Appliances and Accessories

G13 - Produits finis — Appareils ménagers pour plancher et accessoires (47121600) Buyer: CISSS Montérégie-Ouest Suppliers: CORPORATION SHER-BY INC. Award amount: 82666.98 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-03-10T00:00:00-04:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20038289

Estimated value

CA$82,667

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G13 - Produits finis — Appareils ménagers pour plancher et accessoires (47121600) Buyer: CISSS Montérégie-Ouest Suppliers: CORPORATION SHER-BY INC. Award amount: 82666.98 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-03-10T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 15, 2025
Submission deadlineFeb 6, 2025
Estimated valueCA$82,667
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCISSS Montérégie-Ouest
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCISSS Montérégie-Ouest

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

CORPORATION SHER-BY INC.

Tags & Signals

household appliancesfloor care equipmentpublic procurementcompetitive biddingcontract awardhealthcare suppliesmaintenance equipmentgovernment contract