Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

University of Sherbrooke Procures Scientific Instrumentation System

G27 - Instruments scientifiques — Système de réaction en chaîne par polymérase (pcr) (41104933) Buyer: Université de Sherbrooke -Service des ressources financières- Section de l'approvisionnement Suppliers: Life Technologies Inc Award amount: 74896.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur in…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20121833

Estimated value

CA$74,896

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G27 - Instruments scientifiques — Système de réaction en chaîne par polymérase (pcr) (41104933) Buyer: Université de Sherbrooke -Service des ressources financières- Section de l'approvisionnement Suppliers: Life Technologies Inc Award amount: 74896.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-22T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 5, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$74,896
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerUniversité de Sherbrooke -Service des ressources financières- Section de l'approvisionnement
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversité de Sherbrooke -Service des ressources financières- Section de l'approvisionnement

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Life Technologies Inc

Tags & Signals

PCR systemscientific instrumentsuniversity procurementresearch equipmentLife Technologiesinvitation tenderlaboratory equipmentacademic research