Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Industrial Washing and Drying Equipment Procurement for Healthcare Institution

G18 - Équipement industriel — Matériel de lavage et de séchage (47111500) Buyer: Centre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Ouest-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: RMS ÉQUIPEMENTS INC. Award amount: 88950.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20120450

Estimated value

CA$88,950

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G18 - Équipement industriel — Matériel de lavage et de séchage (47111500) Buyer: Centre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Ouest-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: RMS ÉQUIPEMENTS INC. Award amount: 88950.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public.

Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-30T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 4, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$88,950
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Ouest-de-l'Île-de-Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre intégré universitaire de santé et de services sociaux de l'Ouest-de-l'Île-de-Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

RMS ÉQUIPEMENTS INC.

Tags & Signals

industrial equipmentwashing machinesdrying equipmenthealthcare procurementdirect contractlaundry systemssanitation equipmentinstitutional supplies
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.