Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Electrical and Electronic Products for Audiovisual Equipment Procurement

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques — Équipement audiovisuel (52161500) Buyer: Musée national des beaux arts du Québec Suppliers: SOLOTECH INC. Award amount: 119776.93 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-29T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114605

Estimated value

CA$119,777

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques — Équipement audiovisuel (52161500) Buyer: Musée national des beaux arts du Québec Suppliers: SOLOTECH INC. Award amount: 119776.93 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-29T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 27, 2026
Estimated valueCA$119,777
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMusée national des beaux arts du Québec
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMusée national des beaux arts du Québec

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

SOLOTECH INC.

Tags & Signals

audiovisual equipmentelectrical productselectronic productspublic tendermuseum procurementcompetitive biddingG10 classification
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.