Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Equipment and Supplies Procurement for Cardiology Institute

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Matériel médical, fournitures et accessoires (42000000) Buyer: Institut de Cardiologie de Montréal. Suppliers: TECHNOLOGIES LIFE INC. Award amount: 69287.37 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant e…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20113499

Estimated value

CA$69,287

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Matériel médical, fournitures et accessoires (42000000) Buyer: Institut de Cardiologie de Montréal. Suppliers: TECHNOLOGIES LIFE INC. Award amount: 69287.37 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public.

Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-22T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$69,287
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerInstitut de Cardiologie de Montréal.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationInstitut de Cardiologie de Montréal.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

TECHNOLOGIES LIFE INC.

Tags & Signals

medical equipmentmedical suppliescardiology institutehealthcare procurementdirect contractmedical deviceshospital supplieshealthcare materials
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.