Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Video Conference Equipment Procurement for Youth Employment Project in Côte d'Ivoire

Contract Award Project: P172800-Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70340 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-BCP-EMPLOI-502319-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Acquisition d'équipements de visio-conference pour l'AGEFOP er l'ARDCI…

Source ID: WB-OP00408818

Estimated value

$210,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172800-Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70340 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-BCP-EMPLOI-502319-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Acquisition d'équipements de visio-conference pour l'AGEFOP er l'ARDCI lot 1 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/29 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HYBSO COTE D'IVOIRE (893053) Marcory Résidentiel, 18 BP 1076 Abidjan 18 Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 74113876 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 74113876 Signed Contract price XOF 74113876 Agency: Coordination Office of Employment Programs Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 210000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryIndustrial & Manufacturing
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateNov 14, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 14, 2025
Estimated value$210,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCoordination Office of Employment Programs
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCoordination Office of Employment Programs

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172800- Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172800- Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172800- Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172800- Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P172800- Cote d'Ivoire Youth Employment and Skills Development Project - Phase 3 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

video conference equipmentyouth employment projectskills developmentCôte d'Ivoirepublic procurementemployment programsAGEFOPARDCI