Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Motorized Waste Evacuation Boat Acquisition for Gorée Municipality

Contract Award Project: P162337-West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-62150 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-WACCA-493305-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Acquisition d'une pirogue d'évacuation motorisée des dèchets solides au profit de la…

Source ID: WB-OP00423831

Estimated value

$66,414

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P162337-West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-62150 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-WACCA-493305-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Acquisition d'une pirogue d'évacuation motorisée des dèchets solides au profit de la commune de Gorée Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/19 Duration of Contract 5 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s):

  • EMIRATES PIROGUE MODERNES SAU (1030221)

Adresse : Bayakh Ndiar, Thies Téléphone : +00221 77 764 70 70 / +00221 77 153 96 25 Adresse courriel : emiratespirogmodernes@gmail.com Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 33040000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 33051800 Signed Contract price XOF 33040000 Evaluated Bidder(s): SOFIDIS SARL (1030226) Adresse : Sacrée Cœur Extension Immeuble 150A VDN Appartement 2C Téléphone : 77 644 84 64 Adresse courriel : sofidis7@yahoo.fr Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 153400000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 153400000 Agency: WACCA SENEGAL- Direction de l'Environnement Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 66414.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 30, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 30, 2026
Estimated value$66,414
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWACCA SENEGAL- Direction de l'Environnement
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationWACCA SENEGAL- Direction de l'Environnement

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

waste evacuation boatmotorized piroguecoastal resilienceGorée municipalitysolid waste managementWest Africa Coastal Areascontract awardpublic procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.