Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

International Tender for Supply and Installation of Biometric Enrollment Kits

AVIS D’APPEL D’OFFRES INTERNATIONAL N° F-002/WURI/ FOURNITURE, INSTALLATION ET MISE EN SERVICE DE 2000 KITS BIOMETRIQUES D’ENROLEMENT DE TYPE La République de Côte d’Ivoire a reçu un financement de la Banque mondiale pour financer le Projet d’Identification Un...

Source ID: WB-OP00374370

Estimated value

$2.4 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

AVIS D’APPEL D’OFFRES INTERNATIONAL N° F-002/WURI/ FOURNITURE, INSTALLATION ET MISE EN SERVICE DE 2000 KITS BIOMETRIQUES D’ENROLEMENT DE TYPE La République de Côte d’Ivoire a reçu un financement de la Banque mondiale pour financer le Projet d’Identification Un...

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateAug 20, 2025
Submission deadlineOct 7, 2025
Estimated value$2.4 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerUnite de Gestion du Projet WURI- Ministere de l'Emploi et de la Protection Sociale
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailcharleslandry2024@gmail.com
OrganizationUnite de Gestion du Projet WURI- Ministere de l'Emploi et de la Protection Sociale

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • West Africa II - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P161329- West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion (WURI) Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Africa II - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P161329- West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion (WURI) Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Africa II - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P161329- West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion (WURI) Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Africa II - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P161329- West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion (WURI) Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Africa II - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P161329- West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion (WURI) Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

biometric enrollment kitsWorld Bank fundingidentification projectinternational tenderCôte d'Ivoiresupply and installationcompetitive biddinggovernment procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.