Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Fire Protection Equipment Contract Awarded by Matapédia Regional County Municipality

G14 - Équipement de lutte contre l’incendie, de sécurité et de protection — Protection contre l’incendie (46190000) Buyer: MRC de la Matapédia Suppliers: ÉQUIPEMENTS INCENDIES C.M.P. MAYER INC. Award amount: 110536.97 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contrac…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20117575

Estimated value

CA$110,537

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G14 - Équipement de lutte contre l’incendie, de sécurité et de protection — Protection contre l’incendie (46190000) Buyer: MRC de la Matapédia Suppliers: ÉQUIPEMENTS INCENDIES C.M.P. MAYER INC. Award amount: 110536.97 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-14T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$110,537
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMRC de la Matapédia
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMRC de la Matapédia

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

ÉQUIPEMENTS INCENDIES C.M.P. MAYER INC.

Tags & Signals

fire protection equipmentfirefighting equipmentpublic procurementcontract awardMatapédiainvitation tendersecurity equipmentmunicipal contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.