Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Acquisition of Sterilizers for Biomedical Waste Treatment in Senegal

Contract Award Project: P167788-Africa Environmental Health and Pollution Management Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B3323 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-WACCA-462433-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Acquisition de banaliseurs pour le traitement des déchets biomédicaux Notice Vers…

Source ID: WB-OP00423823

Estimated value

$250,836

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P167788-Africa Environmental Health and Pollution Management Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B3323 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-WACCA-462433-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Acquisition de banaliseurs pour le traitement des déchets biomédicaux Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/12 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AFRIQUE CONCEPTION DISTRIBUTION (1057396) Sacré-Coeur 2, rue sc.160 n°8632/G Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 216361921 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 216361921 Signed Contract price XOF 216361921 Evaluated Bidder(s): FERMON LABO (1057393) 31, Jean Jaurès x Felix Faure-B.P 11592 DAKAR-SENEGAL Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 257035152 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 257035152 OUMOU GROUP (1057394) 17, Rue Kolda, Point E Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 243166268 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 243166268 TECHNOLOGIES SERVICES (1057401) Villa n°94-95 Sacré Coeur pyrotechnie Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 81176920 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 81176920 Agency: WACCA SENEGAL- Direction de l'Environnement Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 250836.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 30, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 30, 2026
Estimated value$250,836
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWACCA SENEGAL- Direction de l'Environnement
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationWACCA SENEGAL- Direction de l'Environnement

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P167788- Africa Environmental Health and Pollution Management Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P167788- Africa Environmental Health and Pollution Management Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

biomedical waste treatmentsterilizers acquisitionSenegal environmental programWest Africa Coastal Areaswaste management equipmentpublic procurementcontract awardhealthcare infrastructure