Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Municipal Sports Facility Grounds Development Contract Award

C01 - Bâtiments — Aménagement de terrain (72141500) Buyer: Municipalité de Saint-Anicet . Suppliers: Les installations sportives Agora Award amount: 57470.25 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 al. 2°(LCV), 938 al. 2°(CM), 112.4 al. 2°(CMM), 105.4 al. 2°(CMQ), 101.1 al. 2°(STC) - Contra…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20116269

Estimated value

CA$57,470

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Aménagement de terrain (72141500) Buyer: Municipalité de Saint-Anicet . Suppliers: Les installations sportives Agora Award amount: 57470.25 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 al. 2°(LCV), 938 al. 2°(CM), 112.4 al. 2°(CMM), 105.4 al. 2°(CMQ), 101.1 al.

2°(STC) - Contrat conclu avec le concepteur des plans et devis pour la modification de ceux-ci Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-01-01T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 14, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$57,470
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMunicipalité de Saint-Anicet .
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMunicipalité de Saint-Anicet .

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Les installations sportives Agora

Tags & Signals

sports facility developmentgrounds improvementmunicipal contractdirect awarddesign modificationspublic procurementconstruction servicesQuebec municipality
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.