Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Acquisition de fournitures de bureau au profit du PCE-LON

Contract Award Project: P168386-Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8910 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-HYDROMET-471931-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Acquisition de fournitures de bureau au profit du PCE-LON Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification…

Source ID: WB-OP00408567

Estimated value

$20,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168386-Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8910 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-HYDROMET-471931-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Acquisition de fournitures de bureau au profit du PCE-LON Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/10 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AMICALE SERVICES TRADING (1035943) +226 78 24 21 63/70 87 86 09 01 BP 2002 Ouagadougou 01 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 8115000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 8115000 Signed Contract price XOF 565 Evaluated Bidder(s): FERDI SERVICES (915381) RCCM BF OUA 2016 A 7956 Ifu: 00083617 D Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 8473300 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 8473300 PLANETE SERVICES (1035942) 10 BP 13591 Ouagadougou 10 +226 25 47 35 35/ 78 82 89 52/ 70 31 30 71 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 8291000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 8291000 INTER TROPICAL TRADIND SARL (1035945) +22625 50 31 10/ 70 22 25 28/ 78 35 05 05 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 8973000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 8973000 BUSIA TECH (1035944) 226 70 29 17 27/76 14 73 55/54 38 69 72 14 BP 106 Ouagadougou 14 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 9208250 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 9208250 AZ NEW CHALLENGE (1035947) +22610 88 51 89/ 76 23 23 25/ 78 03 81 01 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF 8536600 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 8536600 Agency: Burkina Faso Hydromet PIU Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 20000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 13, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 13, 2025
Estimated value$20,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerBurkina Faso Hydromet PIU
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationBurkina Faso Hydromet PIU

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168386- Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P168386- Lome-Ouagadougou-Niamey Economic Corridor - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

GoodsMultiple Countriesacquisitionfournituresbureauprofitissuedburkinahydrometmultiplecountriesnotice