Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Scientific Instruments and Measurement Equipment Procurement for Educational Services Center

G27 - Instruments scientifiques — Appareils de mesure, d’observation et d’analyse (41110000) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire de la Vallée-des-Tisserands Suppliers: ASSEK TECHNOLOGIE Award amount: 32475.55 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seu…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20113724

Estimated value

CA$32,476

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G27 - Instruments scientifiques — Appareils de mesure, d’observation et d’analyse (41110000) Buyer: Centre de services scolaire de la Vallée-des-Tisserands Suppliers: ASSEK TECHNOLOGIE Award amount: 32475.55 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-07-09T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$32,476
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre de services scolaire de la Vallée-des-Tisserands
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre de services scolaire de la Vallée-des-Tisserands

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

ASSEK TECHNOLOGIE

Tags & Signals

scientific instrumentsmeasurement equipmenteducational procurementdirect award contractbelow threshold tendereducational servicesanalytical devicesobservation equipment
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.