Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Statistical Harmonization and Improvement Project for West Africa

Appel d’Offres : n° 2025-001/MEF/SG/INSD/PHASAO Projet : Projet d’harmonisation et d’amélioration des statistiques en Afrique de l’Ouest (PHASAO) Acheteur : PHASAO Pays : BURKINA FASO Intitulé du Marché

Source ID: WB-OP00349765

Estimated value

$1.5 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Appel d’Offres : n° 2025-001/MEF/SG/INSD/PHASAO Projet : Projet d’harmonisation et d’amélioration des statistiques en Afrique de l’Ouest (PHASAO) Acheteur : PHASAO Pays : BURKINA FASO Intitulé du Marché

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateApr 4, 2025
Submission deadlineMay 9, 2025
Estimated value$1.5 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerInstitut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailrtoubou@gmail.com
OrganizationInstitut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P169265- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P169265- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P169265- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P169265- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P169265- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

statistical harmonizationWest Africa projectdata improvementPHASAOBurkina Faso procurementpublic statisticsregional developmentcapacity building