Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Surgical Instrument Sets for Otolaryngology Procured by Montreal Health Authority

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Ensembles d'instruments chirurgicaux pour oto-rhino-laryngologie (orl) (42294218) Buyer: CIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: MEDTRONIC CANADA ULC Award amount: 63000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invi…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20040961

Estimated value

CA$63,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Ensembles d'instruments chirurgicaux pour oto-rhino-laryngologie (orl) (42294218) Buyer: CIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal Suppliers: MEDTRONIC CANADA ULC Award amount: 63000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-01-08T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 14, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$63,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCIUSSS du Nord-de-l'Île-de-Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

MEDTRONIC CANADA ULC

Tags & Signals

surgical instrumentsotolaryngologymedical equipmenthealth authority procurementMedtronicinvitation tendermedical suppliesMontreal healthcare