Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Marine Engine Components and Power Distribution Equipment Procurement

G12 - Moteurs, turbines, composants et accessoires connexes — Machines de production, de distribution d’énergie et accessoires (26000000) Buyer: Société des traversiers du Québec Suppliers: APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, LP Award amount: 38158.05 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20114527

Estimated value

CA$38,158

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G12 - Moteurs, turbines, composants et accessoires connexes — Machines de production, de distribution d’énergie et accessoires (26000000) Buyer: Société des traversiers du Québec Suppliers: APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, LP Award amount: 38158.05 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-29T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 7, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 27, 2026
Estimated valueCA$38,158
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSociété des traversiers du Québec
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSociété des traversiers du Québec

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES LP

Tags & Signals

marine enginespower distribution equipmentturbine componentsenergy production machinerymarine equipment procurementpublic tenderQuébec ferry servicesindustrial machinery