Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Mobile Phone Acquisition Contract Award for Madagascar Statistics Project

Contract Award Project: P175731-SADC Regional Statistics Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73250 Bid/Contract Reference No: MDG/TEL-01/DCNM/25 Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION DE TELEPHONES PORTABLES Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/25 Dura…

Source ID: WB-OP00429713

Estimated value

$17,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175731-SADC Regional Statistics Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73250 Bid/Contract Reference No: MDG/TEL-01/DCNM/25 Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION DE TELEPHONES PORTABLES Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/25 Duration of Contract 10 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ENTREPRISE MEJA (1058356) LOT 3604/IV/028 BIS BATERAVOLA Country: Madagascar Bid Price at Opening MGA 55636000.00 Evaluated Bid Price MGA 55636000.00 Signed Contract price MGA 55636000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ETS RSH GLOBAL (722372) Lot II M 35 T Androhibe - Antananarivo 101 Country: Madagascar Bid Price at Opening MGA 75600000.00 Evaluated Bid Price MGA 75600000.00 Rejected Bidder(s): INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING $ TRADE (ITET) (625818) Lot II 1 102 Ter Amboniloha Alarobia - Antananarivo 101 Country: Madagascar Bid Price at Opening MGA 64486800.00 Evaluated Bid Price MGA 0.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive PRICE (1056970) --- Country: Madagascar Bid Price at Opening MGA 59439744.00 Evaluated Bid Price MGA 0.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BUSINESS SERVICES & CO (1058354) Lot V 23/4 Mahatsinjo - Alasora Antananarivo Country: Madagascar Bid Price at Opening MGA 36260000.00 Evaluated Bid Price MGA 0.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: National Institute of Statistics of Madagascar Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 17000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateMar 1, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 1, 2026
Estimated value$17,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNational Institute of Statistics of Madagascar
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNational Institute of Statistics of Madagascar

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P175731- SADC Regional Statistics Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P175731- SADC Regional Statistics Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P175731- SADC Regional Statistics Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P175731- SADC Regional Statistics Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

mobile phone acquisitionstatistics projectcontract awardMadagascar procurementSADC regional projectpublic procurementIDA fundingRFQ process