Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Personal Protective Equipment Procurement for Ituri Provincial Coordination

Contract Award Project: P175834-Stabilization and Recovery in Eastern DRC Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72430 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UGP ITURI-453791-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Acquisition des équipements de protection individuel EPI du personnel de la Coordination Provin…

Source ID: WB-OP00421913

Estimated value

$10,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175834-Stabilization and Recovery in Eastern DRC Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72430 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UGP ITURI-453791-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Acquisition des équipements de protection individuel EPI du personnel de la Coordination Provinciale de Ituri du Projet Star Est Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/10/29 Duration of Contract 10 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AGAPE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (966458) 18, Av/ Chef Mbunya, Q/ Lumumba C/ Mbunya, Tél: +243 811241596 Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of Bid Price at Opening USD 9445.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 9445.00 Signed Contract price USD 9445.00 Agency: Star Est UGP Ituri Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 10000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryDemocratic Republic of the Congo
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$10,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerStar Est UGP Ituri
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationStar Est UGP Ituri

Tags & Signals

personal protective equipmentPPI procurementIturi provinceDRC stabilizationcontract awardpublic procurementsafety equipmentdevelopment project
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.