Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

University Laboratory Purchases Refrigerated Incubators for Scientific Research

G27 - Instruments scientifiques — Incubateurs réfrigérés (41104423) Buyer: Université Concordia Suppliers: VWR International Co. Award amount: 121366.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-05-13T00:00:00-04:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20067568

Estimated value

CA$121,366

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G27 - Instruments scientifiques — Incubateurs réfrigérés (41104423) Buyer: Université Concordia Suppliers: VWR International Co. Award amount: 121366.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-05-13T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateAug 1, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$121,366
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerUniversité Concordia
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUniversité Concordia

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

VWR International Co.

Tags & Signals

refrigerated incubatorsscientific instrumentslaboratory equipmentuniversity procurementinvited tenderresearch equipmentscientific researchlaboratory supplies