Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Food Systems Resilience Program in Comoros

Contract Award Project: P177816-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1840; TF-C1418 Bid/Contract Reference No: KM-FSRP KM-513650-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Acquisition des médicaments (lot3) Notice Version No: 0…

Source ID: WB-OP00421906

Estimated value

$247,806

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177816-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1840; TF-C1418 Bid/Contract Reference No: KM-FSRP KM-513650-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Acquisition des médicaments (lot3) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/24 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CABINET VÉTÉRINAIRE ET PARAVETERINAIRE AGRONOME (CVPA) (962460) Moroni Country: Comoros Bid Price at Opening KMF Evaluated Bid Price KMF 27645898 Signed Contract price KMF 28210100 Beneficial Ownership Details CABINET VÉTÉRINAIRE ET PARAVETERINAIRE AGRONOME (CVPA) (962460) Form Date: 24-NOV-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met MOHAMED ALI KM Comoros Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Rejected Bidder(s): CABINET DE CONSEIL ET FORMATION (1052174) Moroni Country: Comoros Bid Price at Opening KMF Evaluated Bid Price KMF Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided GROUPEMENT ELECTRONIQUE HOUSSE&MAGASIN ELAMINE (1052175) Moroni Country: Comoros Bid Price at Opening KMF Evaluated Bid Price KMF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: FSRP KM Management Unit Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 247806.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$247,806
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerFSRP KM Management Unit
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationFSRP KM Management Unit

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

veterinary medicine procurementfood systems resilienceagricultural developmentComorosWorld Bank projectcompetitive biddingcontract awardpublic procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.