Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Poultry Feed Acquisition Contract Awarded in Comoros Under Food Systems Resilience Program

Contract Award Project: P177816-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1840; TF-C1418 Bid/Contract Reference No: KM-FSRP KM-513650-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Acquisition des provendes pour pontes et chairs (Lot2) N…

Source ID: WB-OP00421899

Estimated value

$247,806

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177816-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1840; TF-C1418 Bid/Contract Reference No: KM-FSRP KM-513650-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Acquisition des provendes pour pontes et chairs (Lot2) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/24 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MADJIKHA FILS SEIMOUR SARLU (985977) Moutsamoudou Anjouan Comores Country: Comoros Bid Price at Opening KMF Evaluated Bid Price KMF 70541400 Signed Contract price KMF 70541400 Beneficial Ownership Details MADJIKHA FILS SEIMOUR SARLU (985977) Form Date: 24-NOV-25 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met ABDOUL MADJID SEIMOUR KM Comoros Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares Rejected Bidder(s): HIMA AGRO SERVICE (985984) Iconi Bambao Country: Comoros Bid Price at Opening KMF Evaluated Bid Price KMF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements ELEVAGE BARAKA (944132) Mutsamudu -Ajouan Country: Comoros Bid Price at Opening KMF Evaluated Bid Price KMF Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Agency: FSRP KM Management Unit Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 247806.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$247,806
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerFSRP KM Management Unit
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationFSRP KM Management Unit

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

poultry feed procurementfood systems resilienceComoros agriculturecontract awardIDA fundingRFB procurementfeed acquisitionagricultural development