Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Seed Acquisition and Distribution for 2024-2025 Agricultural Season in Donian Canton

Contract Award Project: P178132-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Phase 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1150 Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-FSRP 2 -TD-444918-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION ET DISTRIBUTION DES SEMENCES AUX PRODUCTURS POUR LA CAMPAGNE AGRIC…

Source ID: WB-OP00421980

Estimated value

$67,850

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178132-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Phase 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1150 Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-FSRP 2 -TD-444918-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION ET DISTRIBUTION DES SEMENCES AUX PRODUCTURS POUR LA CAMPAGNE AGRICOLE 2024-2025 LOT12 POUR LE CANTON DONIAN PROVINCE LOGONE ORIENTAL OUEST Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/07/19 Duration of Contract 14 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ESCOR-AGRO (1054231) Ndjamena-Tchad Country: Chad Bid Price at Opening XAF 49140000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 49140000 Signed Contract price XAF 49140000 Agency: WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 2 - TD Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 67850.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$67,850
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 2 - TD
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationWEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 2 - TD

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P178132- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Phase 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

seed distributionagricultural campaignfood system resilienceWest Africafarmer supportagricultural inputsIDA fundingChad agriculture
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.