Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Urea Fertilizer Acquisition and Distribution for Agricultural Campaign in Abougsariber Canton

Contract Award Project: P178132-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Phase 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1150 Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-FSRP 2 -TD-444945-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION ET DISTRIBUTION DES UREES AU PRODUCTEURS POUR LA CAMPAGNE AGRICOLE 2024-2…

Source ID: WB-OP00422181

Estimated value

$90,200

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178132-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Phase 2 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1150 Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-FSRP 2 -TD-444945-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION ET DISTRIBUTION DES UREES AU PRODUCTEURS POUR LA CAMPAGNE AGRICOLE 2024-2025 DANS LE CANTON ABOUGSARIBER DANS LA PROVINC DE OUADI FIRA LOT15 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/07/02 Duration of Contract 14 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): STÉ BENG NANA SARL (1054481) Djamena Country: Tchad Bid Price at Opening XAF 30352400 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 30352400 Signed Contract price XAF 30352400 Evaluated Bidder(s): SATH SARL (1054487) Ndjamena Country: Tchad Bid Price at Opening XAF 31096000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 31096000 STÉ KICEKO SARL (1054486) Ndjamena Country: Tchad Bid Price at Opening XAF 30758000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 30758000 Agency: WEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 2 - TD Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 90200.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 22, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 22, 2026
Estimated value$90,200
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 2 - TD
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationWEST AFRICA FOOD SYSTEM RESILIENCE PROGRAM (FSRP) PHASE 2 - TD

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P178132- West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Phase 2 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

urea fertilizeragricultural campaignfood system resilienceWest Africaprocurementdistributionagricultural inputsOuadi Fira Province
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.