Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Municipal Play Structure Procurement for Sherbrooke

G13 - Produits finis — Structure de jeux (49241502) Buyer: Ville de Sherbrooke Suppliers: TESSIER RÉCRÉO-PARC INC. Award amount: 131071.48 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-03-25T00:00:00-04:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20040922

Estimated value

CA$131,071

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G13 - Produits finis — Structure de jeux (49241502) Buyer: Ville de Sherbrooke Suppliers: TESSIER RÉCRÉO-PARC INC. Award amount: 131071.48 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres sur invitation Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-03-25T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 8, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 30, 2025
Estimated valueCA$131,071
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Sherbrooke
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Sherbrooke

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

TESSIER RÉCRÉO-PARC INC.

Tags & Signals

play structuresmunicipal procurementrecreation equipmentpublic playgroundsfinished productsinvitation tenderSherbrooke
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.