Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Togo Public Sector Strengthening Project Awards Video Conference System Contract

Contract Award Project: P176883-Togo Public Sector Strengthening for Service Delivery Operation Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75570 Bid/Contract Reference No: F-004 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Acquisition et installation de système de visioconférence pour l'UGP Notice Version No: 0 Date…

Source ID: WB-OP00421895

Estimated value

$40,323

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176883-Togo Public Sector Strengthening for Service Delivery Operation Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75570 Bid/Contract Reference No: F-004 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Acquisition et installation de système de visioconférence pour l'UGP Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/22 Duration of Contract 7 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GLOBAL NETWORK SOLUTION (1043370) Tél: +228 90286869 gns@gnstogo.com Country: Togo Bid Price at Opening XOF 7365956 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 14637821 Signed Contract price XOF 7365956 Evaluated Bidder(s): .

PBS TOGO (1043369) 03 BP30053 Lomé -Togo, Tél : 93444988 Email : contact@ipstore.tg Country: Togo Bid Price at Opening XOF 12224507 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 22849326 HI TECH INFORMATIQUE (1043373) Tél : 92933434 / 93655525 Email: contact@hitech-services.com Country: Togo Bid Price at Opening XOF 14637820 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 14637821 Agency: Ministry of Civil Service Reform, Labor and Social Dialogue Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 40323.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryTogo
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$40,323
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Civil Service Reform, Labor and Social Dialogue
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Civil Service Reform, Labor and Social Dialogue

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Togo - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P176883- Togo Public Sector Strengthening for Service Delivery Operation - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Togo - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P176883- Togo Public Sector Strengthening for Service Delivery Operation - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Togo - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P176883- Togo Public Sector Strengthening for Service Delivery Operation - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Togo - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P176883- Togo Public Sector Strengthening for Service Delivery Operation - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

video conference systempublic sector strengtheninggovernment procurementTogotechnology installationservice delivery operationcontract award