Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Solar Panel Installation for Provincial Coordination Office in Ituri

Contract Award Project: P175834-Stabilization and Recovery in Eastern DRC Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72430 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UGP ITURI-453760-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION ET INSTALLATION PANNEAUX SOLAIRES ET ACCESSOIRES POUR LA COORDINATION PROVINCIALE D…

Source ID: WB-OP00421925

Estimated value

$35,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175834-Stabilization and Recovery in Eastern DRC Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72430 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UGP ITURI-453760-NC-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION ET INSTALLATION PANNEAUX SOLAIRES ET ACCESSOIRES POUR LA COORDINATION PROVINCIALE DE ITURI DU PROJET STAR EST Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/10/29 Duration of Contract 10 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): UMOJA NI NGUVU (901374) nguvusarl45@gmail.com Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of Bid Price at Opening USD 34382.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 34382.00 Signed Contract price USD 34382.00 Agency: Star Est UGP Ituri Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 35000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryDemocratic Republic of the Congo
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$35,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerStar Est UGP Ituri
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationStar Est UGP Ituri

Tags & Signals

solar panel installationrenewable energySTAR projectIturi provinceinfrastructure developmentcontract awardpublic procurementDRC projects