Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Madagascar EAGER Project Seeks Consultancy Services for Girls Empowerment Initiative

REPOBLIKA’I MADAGASIKARA Fitiavana - Tanindrazana – Fandrosoana --------- PRIMATURE --------- PROJET EAST AFRICA GIRLS’ EMPOWERMENT AND RESILIENCE (EAGER) (P179293) Crédit IDA 7378MG AVIS DE CONSULTATION OUVERTE DCOT N°28/DC/FID-DG/EAGER/ Réf...

Source ID: WB-OP00404684

Estimated value

$30,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

REPOBLIKA’I MADAGASIKARA Fitiavana - Tanindrazana – Fandrosoana --------- PRIMATURE --------- PROJET EAST AFRICA GIRLS’ EMPOWERMENT AND RESILIENCE (EAGER) (P179293) Crédit IDA 7378MG AVIS DE CONSULTATION OUVERTE DCOT N°28/DC/FID-DG/EAGER/ Réf...

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateOct 28, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 11, 2025
Estimated value$30,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerIntervention Funds for Development
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emaildirection.generale@fid.mg
OrganizationIntervention Funds for Development

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179293- East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179293- East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179293- East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179293- East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P179293- East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

MadagascarEAGER Projectgirls empowermentconsultancy servicesresilienceEast AfricaIDA creditopen consultation