Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Equipment Procurement for Cystoscopes in Lanaudière Region

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Cystoscopes (42294806) Buyer: Centre intégré de santé et de services sociaux de Lanaudière Suppliers: OLYMPUS CANADA INC. Award amount: 107367.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20029267

Estimated value

CA$107,367

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Cystoscopes (42294806) Buyer: Centre intégré de santé et de services sociaux de Lanaudière Suppliers: OLYMPUS CANADA INC. Award amount: 107367.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-11-08T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 11, 2024
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$107,367
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre intégré de santé et de services sociaux de Lanaudière
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre intégré de santé et de services sociaux de Lanaudière

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

OLYMPUS CANADA INC.

Tags & Signals

cystoscopesmedical equipmentnon-competitive contracthealthcare procurementOlympus Canadamedical devicespublic procurementLanaudière health services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.