Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Solar-Powered Water Supply Installation for Guard Posts in Senegal

Contract Award Project: P162337-West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-62150 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-WACCA-344855-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Adduction d'eau par puits solaires au profit des postes de garde de Niayeme et d’hydr…

Source ID: WB-OP00425332

Estimated value

$6,642

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P162337-West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-62150 Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-WACCA-344855-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Adduction d'eau par puits solaires au profit des postes de garde de Niayeme et d’hydrobase Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/12/20 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): KGT (866530) kaneglobaltrading@gmail.com Country: Senegal Bid Price at Opening XOF 3483360 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 3483360 Signed Contract price XOF 3483360 Agency: WACCA SENEGAL- Direction de l'Environnement Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 6642.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateFeb 6, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 6, 2026
Estimated value$6,642
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWACCA SENEGAL- Direction de l'Environnement
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationWACCA SENEGAL- Direction de l'Environnement

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P162337- West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

solar water supplyguard post infrastructureWest Africa resiliencewater adductionSenegal developmentsolar-powered wellscoastal areas projectpublic procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.