Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Advancing Contract Management Activities for Directorate Administration

Contract Award Project: P162594-Multipurpose Cadaster Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89370 Bid/Contract Reference No: CO-IGAC-485181-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Adelantar las actividades requeridas para la gestión de los procesos de contratación a cargo de la D…

Source ID: WB-OP00410051

Estimated value

$15,794

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P162594-Multipurpose Cadaster Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89370 Bid/Contract Reference No: CO-IGAC-485181-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Adelantar las actividades requeridas para la gestión de los procesos de contratación a cargo de la Dirección de Gestión Catastral en el marco de la implementación del Proyecto de Catastro Multipropósi Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/06 Duration of Contract 6.5 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Colombia Registry ID: 1.110.504.701 Scores Rank: 9 Final Evaluation Price COP 53352528.00 Signed Contract Price COP 53352528.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Colombian Pesos (Colombian Pesos) 53352528.00 Evaluated Firm(s): MARIA ALEJANDRA GONZALEZ RIAÑO (1037699) Country: Colombia Final Evaluation Price COP 53352528.00 Price: Currency: Amount: ALFONSO JOSÉ LUGO MADERA (1037704) Country: Colombia Final Evaluation Price COP 53352528.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: Geographic Institute Agustin Codazzi Procurement method: Individual Consultant Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 15794.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryColombia
Publish dateNov 19, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 19, 2025
Estimated value$15,794
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerGeographic Institute Agustin Codazzi
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationGeographic Institute Agustin Codazzi

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P162594- Multipurpose Cadaster Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P162594- Multipurpose Cadaster Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P162594- Multipurpose Cadaster Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P162594- Multipurpose Cadaster Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P162594- Multipurpose Cadaster Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

contract managementprocurement processesdirectorate administrationadministrative supportcontracting proceduresoperational efficiency